Foster Cathead

Quote & Info 
Part NumberDescription
166.55SEPARATOR SPRING ASSEMBLY
11-1218CAPSCREW
11-13CAPSCREW
11-130CAPSCREW
11-19166-17 SCREW
11-3STUD 7/8" X 3-1/2" W/2-NUTS
11-49CAPSCREW
11-53CAPSCREW
11-95166-26 RIVET
14-30SPRING ASSY
14-35SPRING
14-7-1CROWDER PIN
15-10BEARING
15-11BRONZE BUSHING
15-19FRICTION FACING
15-29OIL SEAL
15-8-2166-32 THRUST BEARING
15-9-2THRUST BEARING
166-26FACING RIVET
166-32THRUST BEARING
166-35THRUST BEARING
166-36-1GMMETAL SHIM (8) HOLE MAIN
166-43AIR DIAPHRAM
166-48TWDRILLED FRICTION PLATE
166-54DIAPHRAM FOLLOWER SPRING
166-55SEPARATOR SPRING ASSEMBLE
166-67-2DRUM RETURN BLOCK
19-8166-35 THRUST BEARING
24-10166-41 ROLLER BEARING
24-11BRONZE BUSHING
24-12166-43 DIAPHRAGM
24-12166-43 DIAPHRAGM
24-19166-52 FRICTION FACING
24-20-1166-49 SPLINED DISC
24-23166-48 FRICTION FACING
24-26DRIVE PLATE
24-27166-54 SPRING
24-30166-55 SPRING ASSY.
24-32-2166-57 STATIONARY SLEEVE
25-29166-66 GREASE SEAL
29-19LINING
46-52FRICTION PLATE, CATHEAD
66-64LINING
X501-14SCREW 3/8 X 1-1/4 SKT HD
X501-15SCREW 3/8 X 1-1/2 SKT HD
X501-6SCREW DRILLED 5/16 X 1/2 SKT

Request A Quote

  • Your Info (click to Collapse / Expand)
  • Drop files here or
  • PartDescriptionQuantity 
    Add a row
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Back to Top